Thursday, October 23, 2014

Hulkbuster... finally.

Bitches I'm back.
HotToys is going to suck your wallets bone dry with this 2-pack!

Tuesday, July 22, 2014

new x-wing from episode VII

outta the way dude...*none of these images r my property k

Monday, July 14, 2014

Happy Monday Suckas 14.7.14

can you guys (the whole world) get back to normal now? Getting real tired of your shit. Lols. Whatevs. Bye.

Thursday, June 26, 2014

Reality is a bitch.

Still here fuckers... just busy with life... and shit... cheers everybody.

Wednesday, May 21, 2014

At end of day...it's just plastic.

Yes it's a wow pic...but after 5 seconds...meh...you may all know i've stopped serious toy collecting indefinitely especially on HotToys...don't get me wrong i still love toys & the wonder they bring to the child in all of us...but when is enough, enough? I'm at a new stage in my personal life which means i have to be smart about wasteful spending...money don't grow on trees folks. So if you can, more power to you with your 'hauls of the day hauls of the week hauls of the month bla bla bla look at how much money i spend on toys at MY age...' its not about if your loaded...its about is this necessary? do i need to spend over Sgd/Bnd$300++ on ANOTHER HotToys IronMan release? Seriously...anyways enjoy the pic I'm not trolling I've just gotten over extravagant toys...these days a $2.90 fake Lego super-hero mini-fig is good enough for my desk. Peace out!

Wednesday, April 30, 2014

Star Wars Episode VII cast revealed

The Force is strong... with this picture.

Wednesday, April 9, 2014

R.I.P. Ultimate Warrior 1959-2014

This one shocked & saddened me.

Thursday, February 27, 2014

Wednesday, February 26, 2014

Tuesday, February 25, 2014

R.I.P. Harold Ramis 1944 - 2014

Don't cross the streams...he was the first cool geek/nerd- CNN story here.

Wednesday, February 5, 2014

sign of the times

This is the wall from the Korean War Veterans Memorial in Washington D.C. the message on the wall 'literally' means a lot to me.

this is for me and a lot of folks here at the moment since a couple of days ago...i need not say more...

ps: i do not own this image it was take off the fucking internet if you want people to credit your picture watermark the bitch.

Tuesday, February 4, 2014

opps...sorry...Happy Lunar New Year 新年快乐 2014

i'm only back to work today after a 5-day CNY break...i must say it went by like nothing *sigh how time flies...anyways as everyone keeps saying CNY this year in Brunei very quiet...midnight fireworks this year very quiet...aiyah same thing said lar every year! for me this year as I'm getting older i just wish for my family & loved ones to be healthy and happy cos really these are the two things loads of money cant buy you...speaking of money sad to say i wont do a lot of new toys post anymore cos simply speaking i've stopped collecting due to personal reasons,the current toys don't interest me,everything cost too much and believe it or not...I've sorta lost the toy bug. well whatever...once again i thank those fo you who visit and return visit to my humble blog...this blog isn't dead...the guy behind it is just busy....with life. Cheers!

Saturday, January 11, 2014

R.I.P. Run Run Shaw 1907-2014

if you remember this growing up...your life was awesome...

Saturday, January 4, 2014

So...it's 2014 eh?

So...cos that's how ppl start conversations nowadays anyways with the 'so'...Ive been busy with life etc but i will still make postings...for now click on to enjoy this video...have a good 2014 all!

Thursday, December 12, 2013

Gooooojiiiraaaaa

so...you want us tiny lil human soldiers with our tiny lil machine guns to skydive from high above onto a rampaging 50-metres tall Godzilla?

Monday, December 9, 2013

2013 in movies

This video is by Miguel Branco...kudos to people who have the passion to do such stuff i.e. edit shit...anyways not as good as last year one but still amazing effort. I have to say it must be a shitty year in cinema as I've no idea what 90% of the films are in here,too many hipster stylo milo movies lar...of cos except the major blockbusters...very lazy to watch a lot of movies this year...especially the long ones...makes you feel like you been run over by a 18 wheeler truck and then gang raped...anyways enjoy...

Friday, November 22, 2013

This woman's birthday today

Thank you God for giving us this.